|
Post by Administrator on Mar 27, 2011 13:59:35 GMT
Thursday March 17 2011 Anglian Cup, first leg IPSWICH 56 (K Doolan 13, T Poole 10, L Bjerre 8, M Risger 4, C Schramm 7, J Hart 7, C Mills 7) RYE HOUSE 39 (J Frampton 16, L Bowen 8, R Hawkins 4, J Haines 6, r/r C Neath, B Morley 0, T Nelson 5).
Saturday, March 19 2011 Anglian Cup, second leg, agg Rye House 88 Ipswich 97 RYE HOUSE 49 (J Frampton 7, L Bowen 8, R Hawkins 1, J Haines 5, J Doyle 13, B Morley 1, T Nelson 14) IPSWICH 41 (K Doolan 11, T Poole 7, L Bjerre 5, r/r M Risger, C Schramm 4, J Hart 12, C Mills 2).
|
|
|
Post by Administrator on Apr 1, 2011 7:42:07 GMT
Thursday, March 24, 2011 Swindon v Lakeside Challenge. Postponed.
Friday, March 25, 2011 Challenge LAKESIDE 56 (L Richardson 14, K Nieminen 10, A Shields 9, L Bridger 9, R Ljung 8, R Mear 2, K Legault 4) SWINDON 38 (S Nicholls 9, L Lanham 7, T Chrzanowski r/r, C Woodward 3, S Stead 7, J Sedgman 8, J Grajczonej 4).
Saturday, March 26 Premier League RYE HOUSE 46 (J Doyle 7, L Bowen 5, R Hawkins 5, C Neath 15, J Frampton 10, B Morley 1, T Nelson 3) SHEFFIELD 44 (S Parker 8, E Sanchez r/r, R Ashworth 9, H Skidmore 4, J Auty 13, B Bekker 3, S Lambert 7).
|
|
|
Post by Administrator on Apr 8, 2011 8:08:36 GMT
Friday April 1 2011 ELITE LEAGUE A LAKESIDE 48 (L Richardson 2, K Nieminen 11, A Shields 10, J Davidson 6, P Ljung 10, R Mear 2, K Legault 7) WOLVERHAMPTON 45 (F Lindgren 11, L Lindgren 0, T Proctor 3, T Woffinden 8, P Karlsson 18, T Burmeseiter 0, R Wells 5).
|
|
|
Post by Administrator on Apr 15, 2011 16:04:39 GMT
Thursday, April 7, Challenge Swindon 46 Lakeside Hammers 46 SWINDON 46 ( S Nicholls 9, G Zengota r/r, T Chrzanowski 5, M Janowski 8, S Stead 9, J Sedgman 8, J Grajczonek 7) LAKESIDE HAMMERS 46 ( (L Richardson 14, K Nieminen 7, A Shields 8, P Swiderski 4, L Bridger 7, R Mear 6, L Tomicek 0).
Friday April 8 Elite League A Lakeside Hammers 48 Belle Vue 45 LAKESIDE HAMMERS 48 ( L Richardson 9, K Nieminen 8, A Shields 8, P Swiderski 13, P Ljung 4, R Mear 5, K Legault 2) BELLE VUE 45 (C Harris 11, C Gjedde 5, R King 6, P Hougaard 5, R Schlein 12, T Piszcz 0, K Smith 6).
Friday April 8 Premier League Scunthorpe 56 Rye House 38 Scunthorpe 56 ( D Howe 15, T Aamio r/r, T Jorgensen 8, B Wilson 11, C Wilkinson 2, S Worrall 8, V Bergstrom 14) RYE HOUSE 38 (J Doyle 12, L Bowen 1, C Neath 1, R Hawkins 8, J Framptopn 11, B Morley 2, T Nelson 5)
Saturday April 9 Challenge Hackney 66 USA Touring Team 25 HACKNEY 66 (B Evans 9, B Morley 13, D Mason 6, B Hopwood 15, M Owen 9, B Freemantle 6, S Hazelden 8) USA TOURING TEAM 25 (E Castro 6, M Sonier 1, M Buman 1, D Nichol 5, S McConnell 4, D Black 3, J Holt 4, J Terchila 1).
Sunday April 10 Premier League Newcastle 50 Rye House 43 NEWCASTLE 50 (R Bach 7, D Sneddon 6, L Tomicek 2, S Robson 12, M Lemon 13, K Newman 4, R Worrall 6) RYE HOUSE 43 (J Doyle 15, L Bowen 5, C Neath r/r, R Hawkins 6, J Frampton 10, B Morley 0, T Nelson 8).
Monday April 11 Elite League A King's Lynn 65 Lakeside Hammers 30 KING'S LYNN 67 (K Bjerre 14, T Topinka 6, O Allen 9, M Korneliussen 10, N Iversen 14, L Bjerre 5, F Sitera 7) LAKESIDE HAMMERS 30 (L Richardson 7, K Nieminen 9, A Shields 12, P Swiderski 1, P Ljung 3, R Mear 7, K Legault 0).
|
|
|
Post by Administrator on Apr 23, 2011 7:33:11 GMT
Wednesday April 13 Elite League A BIRMINGHAM 52 (K Kasprzak 14, A Dryml 6, B Barker 7, D King 7, D Nermark 7, T Pijper 0, K Wolbert 11) LAKESIDE HAMMERS 40 (L Richardson 11, K Nieminen 2, A Shields 2, P Swiderski 8, P Ljung 9, R Mear 1, K Legault 7).
Wednesday April 13 National League KING'S LYNN 47 (D Mallett 11, O Rayson 1, L Kerr 3, A Lowe 0, J Cockle 10, T Stokes 5, J Knight 17) HACKNEY 45 (B Evans 15, B Morley 7, D Mason 6, B Hopwood 5, M Owen 8, B Freemantle 0, S Hazelden 4).
Friday April 15 Premier League NEWPORT 37 (L Lanham 6, J Haines r/r, M Jones 7, K Legault 4, K Nilsson 10, A Mellgren 4, T Kurtz 6) RYE HOUSE 53 (J Doyle 10, L Bowen 2, C Neath 8, R Hawkins 5, J Frampton 15, B Morley 0, T Nelson 13).
Saturday April 16 Premier League RYE HOUSE 41 (J Doyle 10, L Boen 6, R Hawkins 5, C Neath 8, J Frampton 7, B Morley 4, T Nelson 1) NEWPORT 49 (L Lanham 10, J Haines r/r, M Jones 2, K Legault 12, K NIlsson 9, A Mellgren 11, T Kurtz 5).
Monday April 18 Elite League A BELLE VUE 43 (C Harris 7, C Gjedde 11, R Kling 1, P Hougaard 4, R Schlein 11, D Stachyra 2, C Cook 7) LAKESIDE HAMMERS 47 (L Richardson 10, K Nieminen 7, A Shiels 11, P Swiderski 7, P Ljung 6, R Mear 1, S Robson 6).
|
|
|
Post by Administrator on May 2, 2011 20:38:50 GMT
Friday April 22 ELITE LEAGUE A EASTBOURNE 50 (B Pedersen 12, L Dryml 7, S Gustafsson 5, C Woodward 6, J Kylmakorpl 9, R Hawkins 1, L Bridger 11) LAKESIDE HAMMERS 43 (L Richardson 15, K NIeminen 4, r/r A Shields, R <ear 3, S Robson 7).
Friday, April 22 ELITE LEAGUE A LAKESIDE HAMMERS 44 (L Richardson 11, K NIeminen 5, A Shields 6, P Swiderski 7, P Ljung 3, R Mear 5, S Robson 7). EASTBOURNE 48 (B Pedersen 9, L Dryml 6, S Gustafsson 4, C Woodward 6, J Kylmakorpl 9, T Lahti 6, L Bridger 6).
Friday April 22 NATIONAL LEAGUE HACKNET 53 (B Evans 5, B Morley 6, D Mason 11, B Hopwood 8, M Owen 11, B Freemantle 2, S Hazelden 12) STOKE 41 (L Priest 5, J Pickard 11, G Isherwood 2, T Atkin 5, T Webster 14, D Berwick 1, J Sarjeant 2).
SATURDAY APRIL 23 PREMIER LEAGUE LEICESTER 56 (S Darkin 14, J OLiver 1, r/r I Bonarrenko, R Hall 17, R Sweetman 5, J Courtney 7, J Graversen 12) RYE HOUSE 35 (J Doyle 7, L Bowen 3, C Neath 7, R Hawkins 4, J Frampton 10, B Morley 3, T Nelson 1).
MONDAY APRIL 25 PREMIER LEAGUE RYE HOUSE 54 (J Doyle 12, L Bowen 7, R Hawkins 5, C Neath 12, J Frampton 8, B Morley 2, T Nelson 8) LEICESTER 39 (S Darkin 10, J Oliver 1, r/r I Bondarenko, R Swettman 11, J Courtney 4, J GRaversen 6).
|
|
|
Post by Administrator on May 8, 2011 12:51:06 GMT
Friday, April 29 ELITE LEAGUE A LAKESIDE 61 (L Richardson 12, K Nieminen 8, A Shields 10, P Swiderski 6, P Ljung 8, R Mear 8, R Wells 9) BIRMINGHAM 31 (E Kennett 10, A Dryml 6, J Screen 9, r/r D King, D Nermark 3, K Smith 1, J Graversen 2).
Saturday, April 30 NATIONAL LEAGUE HACKNEY 48 (B Evans 14, B Morley 7, D Masin 7, B Hopwood 4, M Owen 2, B Freemantle 0, S Hazeldon 14) BELLE VUE 39 (B Bekker 9, S Richardson 3, K Howarth 11, K Mason 4, A Mcinna 7, C Wilman 8).
Monday, May 2 ELITE LEAGUE A WOLVERHAMPTON 53 (P Lindgren 14, T Proctor 9, L Lindgren 8, r'r T Woffinden, P Karlsson 18, T Burmeister 2, R Lawson 2) LAKESIDE 42 (L Richardson 7, K Nieminen 4, A Shields 7, P Swiderski 1, P Ljung 4, R Mear 2, S Robsobn 17).
Monday May 2 PREMIER LEAGUE IPSWICH 40 (K Doolan 7, T Poole 6, L Bjerre 9, M Risager 10, C Schramm 7, J Hart 3, C Mills 7) RYE HOUSE 47 (J Doyle 14, T Nelson 3, C Neath 7, R Hawkins 5, J Frampton 16, S Morley 2, L Bowen 0).
Monday, May 2 PREMIER LEAGUE RYE HOUSE 46 (J Doyle 8, T Nelson 3, R Hawkins 5, C Neath 8, J Frampton 12, B Morley 6, J Holder 3) IPSWICH 34 (K Doolan 4, T Poole 8, L Bjerre 7, M Risager 1, C Schramm 6, J Hart 4, C Mills 4).
Monday, May 2 NATIONAL LEAGUE Scunthorpe 64 (G Blair 11, A Wrathall 8, S Worrall 12, G Irving 11, A Birks 5, S Nielsen 8, R Worrall 12) HACKNEY 26 (B Evans 7, r/r B Morley, D Mason 4, B Hopwood 3, M Owen 6, B Freemantle 0, S Hazelden 6).
|
|
|
Post by Administrator on May 13, 2011 12:14:18 GMT
Wednesday, May 4, ELITE LEAGUE A POOLE 58 (C Holder 15, R Gafurov 8, D Ward 8, J Doyle 9, D Watt 8, D Andersson 6, C Hefenbrock 4) LAKESIDE 36 (L Richardson 11, K Nieminien 3, A Shields 7, P Swiderski 3, P Ljung 4, R Mear 3, S Robson 5)
FRIDAY, May 6, ELITE LEAGUE A LAKESIDE 48 (L Richardson 6, K Nieminien 8, A Shields 11, P Swiderski 6, P Ljung 6, R Mear 6, S Robson 7) POOLE 42 (C Holder 14, R Garufov 1, D Ward 12, J Doyle 5, D Watt 7, D Andersson 2, K Newman 1).
Saturday, May 7 PREMIER LEAGUE Berwick v Rye House, match postponed.
Saturday, May 7 NATIONAL LEAGUE HACKNEY 49 (B Evans 8, B Morley 6, D Mason 10, B Hopwood 7, M Owen 4, B Freemantle 1, S Hazeldon 13) KING'S LYNN 41 (D Mallett 9, r/r A Lowe, C Rayson 2, L Kerr 6, J Cockle 16, T Stokes 2, J Knight 6).
Sunday, May 8, PREMIER LEAGUE GLASGOW 54 (J Screen 8, T Pijper 7, C Henry 8, J Grieves 7, J Grajczonek 10, N Morris 9, M Pajkowski 5) RYE HOUSE 36 (J Frampton 7, r/r L Bowen, R Hawkins 9, C Neath 5, J Doyle 11, B Morley 0, T Nelson 4).
|
|
|
Post by Administrator on May 20, 2011 9:45:49 GMT
Saturday, May 14 PREMIER KNOCKOUT CUP, 1st leg. Rye House 39 (J Frampton 7, L Bowen 7, R Hawkins 6, C Neath 8, J Doyle 7, B Morley 3, T Nelson 1) Newcastle 39 (L Lanham 9, M Ferjan r/r, D Sneddon 6, S Robson 11, C Nedermark 6, K Newman 1, R Worrall 7). Abandoned after 13 heats - result stands.
Sunday, May 15 PREMIER KNOCOUT CUP, 2nd leg: Agg Newcaste 89 Rye House 77 Newcastle 50 (J Lyons 8, D Sneddon 5, C Nedermark 8, S Robson 11, M Ferjan 11, K Newman 4, R Worall 3) Rye House 38 (J Frampton 3, L Bowen 7, R Hawkins 8, C Neath 9, S Boxall 8, B Morley 0, T Nelson 3).
Monday, May 16. ELITE LEAGUE B Lakeside Hammers 47 ( L Richardson 9, K Nieminien 4, A Shields 8, P Swiderski 8, P Ljung 3, R Mear 6, S Robson 9) Wolverhampton 46 (F Lindgren 17, T Proctor 3, L Lindgren 5, T Woffinden r/r, P Karlsson 16, J Haines 1, R Wells 5).
|
|
|
Post by Administrator on May 27, 2011 9:42:37 GMT
Thursday May 19 ELITE LEAGUE A Peterborough 50 (N Pedersen 7, L Sundstrom 9, K Golmoski 6, K Buczkowski 9, T Batchelor 12, N Koscluch 4, D North 3) Lakeside 42 (L Richardson 9, K Niemienen 4, A Shields 3, P Swiderski 12, r/r P Ljung, R Mear 8, S Robson 6).
Friday, May 20 ELITE LEAGUE A Coventry 58 (C Harris 14, r/r E Kennett, R Fisher 8, K Larsen 15, T Batchelor 10, J Auty 10, R Sweetman 1) Lakeside 34 (R Schlein 12, K Niemienen 0, A Shields 9, P Swiderski 0, r/r P Ljung, R Mear 5, R Wells 8).
Saturday, May 21 ELITE LEAGUE A Lakeside 61 (L Richardson 12, K Niemienen 9, A Shields 13, r/r P Swiderski, R Fisher 4, R Mear 11, S Robson 12) King's Lynn 32 (K Bjerre 5, T Topinka 0, M Korneliussen 12, D Allen 0, N Iversen 12, L Bjerre 1, F Sitera 2).
Saturday May 21 PREMIER LEAGUE Rye House 54 (J Frampton 14, L Bowen 0, R Hawkins 2, C Neath 14, S Boxall 10, B Morley 2, T Nelson 12) Somerset 39 (T Proctor 12, D North 6, r/r C Hefenbrock, S Masters 8, G Cathercole 5, A Davies 5, J Holder 3).
|
|
|
Post by Administrator on Jun 7, 2011 17:04:52 GMT
Friday May 27 2011 PREMIER LEAGUE EDINBURGH 4 (K Wolbert 1, M Wethers 2, A Tully -, K Katajisto -, C Cook -, L Dicken 1, B Bekker 0) RYE HOUSE 8 (J Frampton 3, L Bowen 0, R Hawkins -, C Neath -, S Bxall -, B Morley 2, T Nelson 3). Abandoned rain two heats, result does not stand.
Friday May 27 2011 NATIONAL LEAGUE (at Lakeside) HACKNEY 42 (B Evans 6, B Morley r/r, D Mason 13, B Hopwood 2, M Owen 6, B Freemantle 1, S Hazelden 14, R Naylor dnr) DUDLEY 48 (J Armstrong 12, R Franklin 5, T Perry 4, A Morris 9, K Newman 13, D Ritchings 5, D Stomeman 0).
Saturday, May 28 PREMIER LEAGUE Workington 60 (J Wright 14, R Lawson 7, T Topinka 8, R Harrison 7, P Kidermand 12, C Wrght 4, E Ingalls 8) Rye House 34 (J Frampton 15, L Bowen 1, R Hawkins 4, C Neath 11, S Boxall 2, B Morley 0, T Nelson 6).
Monday, May 30 PREMIER LEAGUE Rye House 51 (J Frampton 12, L Bowen 6, R Hawkins 7, C Neath 14, S Boxall 4, B Morley 0, T Nelson 8) Workington 41 (J Wright 2, R Lawson 6, T Topinka 0, R Harrison 6, P Kidermand 18, C Wright 0, E Ingalls 11).
Tuesday, May 31 NATIONAL LEAGUE Dudley 49 (J Armstrong 9, L Franklin 4, T Perry 6, A Morris 5, K Newman 13, D Hitchings 11, D Stoneman 1) Hackney 41 (B Evans 7, B Morley 8, D Mason 5, B Hopwood 5, r/r M Owen, B Freemantle 0, S Hazelden 16).
Saturday, June 4 PREMIER LEAGUE Rye House 48 (J Frampton 12, L Bowen 5, R Hawkins 3, C Neath 12, S Boxall 10, B Morley 1, T Nelson 5) Edinburgh 42 (K Wolbert 3, M Wethers 7, A Tully 6, K Katajisto 9, C Cook 10, L Dicken 4, A Morris 3).
Sunday, June 5 NL KNOCKOUT CUP, FIRST LEG Mildenhall 60 (r/r J Brundle, A Baseby 14, D Halsey 8, L Blackbird 13, J Hargreaves 8, N Laurence 2, J Jacobs 15) Hackney 32 (B Evans 6, B Morley 12, D Mason 4, B Hopwood 5, M Owen 4, B Freemantle 1, S Hazelden 0).
|
|
|
Post by Administrator on Jun 16, 2011 10:08:22 GMT
Thursday, June 9 EL KNOCKOUT CUP, First round, 1st leg BIRMINGHAM 36 (K Kasprzak 2, U Ostergaard 12, r/r J Screen, D King 9, D Nermark 7, J Wright 3, C Vissing 3) LAKESIDE 41 (L Richardson 12, r/r A Shields, K Nieminen 4, P Ljung 8, P Swiderski 10, R Mear 2, S Robson 5).
Friday, June 10 EL KNOCKOUT CUP, First round, 2nd leg Agg: Lakeside 104 Birmingham 68 LAKESIDE 53 (L Richardson 18, r/r A Shields, K Nieminen 7, P Ljung 7, P Swiderski 14, R Mear 6, S Robson 11).
Friday, June 10 PREMIER LEAGUE PLYMOUTH 39 (B Barker 15, r/r L Smart, J Kristiansen 11, J Herne 0, J Bunyan 8, K Hughes 5, J Cockle 2) RYE HOUSE 51 (J Frampton 7, L Bowen 5, R Hawkins 6, C Neath 10, S Boxall 12, B Morely 0, T Nelson 11.
Saturday, JUne 11 NL KNOCKOUT CUP, first round, 2nd leg Agg: Hackney 74 Mildenhall 110 HACKNEY 42 (S Hazelden 2, B Hopwood 6, D Mason 14, M Owen 1, B Evans 12, B Freemantle 2, B Morley 5) MILDENHALL 50 (J Brundle 11, A Baseby 4, D Halsey 10, L Blackbird 5, J Hargreaves 6, A Portwood 2, J Jacobs 12)
|
|
|
Post by Administrator on Jun 23, 2011 15:30:41 GMT
Saturday, June 18 PREMIER LEAGUE Rye House v Redcar. Postponed, waterlogged track.
|
|
|
Post by Administrator on Jun 30, 2011 13:53:58 GMT
Thursday, June 23 PREMIER LEAGUE Redcar v Rye House Postponed.
Sunday, June 26 PREMIER LEAGUE Rye House 54 (J Frampton 7, J Brundle 7, R Hawkins 4, C Neath 14, S Boxall 8, L Bowen 11, T Nelson 3) Berwick 39 (S Alden 14, A Ekberg 2, K Smith 8, J Franc 3, L Complin 4, M Davey 4, J Mudgway 4)
|
|
|
Post by Administrator on Jul 7, 2011 13:49:57 GMT
Thursday, June 30 ELITE LEAGUE A SWINDON 41 (S Nicholls 9, J Monberg 3, M Jankowski 4, N Kindt 11, S Stead 7, J Sedgman 0, G Cathercole 9) LAKESIDE 47 (L Richardson 15, r/r A Shields, K Nieminen 6, P Ljung 10, P Swiderski 7, R Mear 2, S Robson 7)
Friday, July 1 ELITE LEAGUE B LAKESIDE 48 (L Richardson 14, r/r A Sheilds, K Nieminen 5, U Ostergard 5, P Swiderski 16, R Mear 6, R Ells 2) BELLE VUE 41 (C Harris 16, C Vissing 4, C Gjedde 7, P Hougaard 7, r/r R Schlein, K Smith 2, R Kling 2).
Saturday, July 2 PREMIER LEAGUE BERWICK 40 (S Alden 7, A Edberg 4, K Smith 11, J Franc 7, L complin 7, M Davey 1, J Mudgway 3) RYE HOUSE 38 (J Frampton 4, J Brundle 5, R Hawkins 6, r/r C Neath, S Boxall 8, L Bowen 4, T Nelson 11). Abandoned 13 heats - curfew. Result stands.
Saturday, July 2 NATIONAL LEAGUE HACKNEY 59 (S Hazelden 3, B Morley 7, D Mason 11, M Owen 6, B Evans 15, B Freemantle 6, R Hopwood 11) NEWPORT 35 (J Herne 16, r/r T Kurtz, J White-Williams 2, T Young 5, M Bates 9, R Andrews1, D Gough 2)
Monday, July 4 ELITE LEAGUE B BELLE VUE 58 (C Harris 16, r/r D Statchra, C Gjedde 13, R Schlein10, P Hougaard 6, C Cook 15, R Kling 0) LAKESIDE 38 (L Richardson 10, r/r A Shields, K Nieminen 2, P Ljung 5, P Swiderski 9, R Mear 7, K Doolan 2).
|
|