|
Post by Administrator on Jul 17, 2011 8:58:30 GMT
Friday, July 8 NATIONAL LEAGUE HACKNEY 58 ( S Hazeldon 0, B Morley 10, D Mason 13, M Owen 5, B Evans 9, B Freemantle 9, B Hopwood 12) ISLE OF WIGHT 35 (N Simmons 7, r/r G Cotham, D Warwick 1, R Smith 9, P Starke 12, R Naylor 1, L Chessell 5)
Saturday, July 9 PREMIER LEAGUE Rye House v Scunthorpe (postponed, unfit track, rain)
Sunday, July 10 NATIONAL LEAGUE BUXTON 40 (A Allott 8, D Felton 7, L Priest 8, B Taylor 9, R Branford 8, P Burnett 2, R Blacklock 0) HACKNEY 50 (P Starke 10, B Morley 5, r/r D Mason, M Owen 3, B Evans 17, B Freemantle 5, B Hopwood 10).
|
|
|
Post by Administrator on Jul 21, 2011 10:22:10 GMT
Friday, July 15, 2011 NATIONAL LEAGUE Hackney 54 (B Morely 7, D Mason 16, M Owen 3, B Evans 12, B Freemantle 2, B Hopwood 14) Buxton 41 (A Allott 9, D Felton 2, L Priest 4, B Taylor 12, R Branford 13, P Burnett 0, R Blacklock 1)
Saturday, July 16, 2011 PREMIER LEAGUE Rye House v Glasgow: postponed.
Monday, July 18, 2011 ELITE LEAUE B Peterborough 53 (N Pedersen 7, L Sundstrom 9, N Kosluch 8, T Batchelor 11, K Buczkowski 12, E Sanchez 2, R Lawson 4) Lakeside 40 (C Holder 18, r/r A Shields, K Nieminien 3,P Ljung 6, P Swiderski 7, C Neath 4, R Mear 2).
|
|
|
Post by Administrator on Jul 29, 2011 9:32:16 GMT
Thursday, July 21, 2011 ELITE LEAGUE B Birmingham 38 (K Kasprzak 11, A Dryml 4, J SCreen 2, D King 2, D Nermark 2, U Ostergaard 10, C Vissing 7) Lakeside Hammers 54 (L Richardson 9, K Nieminen 7, r/r A Shields, P Jung 10, P Swiderski 14, R Mear 7, S Robson 7).
Friday, July 22, 2011 ELITE LEAGUE B - Abandoned after 12 heats, result stands Lakeside 40 (L Richardson 8, K NIeminen 5, P Ljung 3, r/r A Shields, P Swiderski 8, R Mear 3, K Nilsson 13) Poole 38 (C Holder 11, D Andersson 2, D Watt 6, J Doyle 4, D Ward 11, R Gafurov 4, J Hart 0).
PREMIER LEAGUE EDINBURGH 55 (K Wolbert 9, K Katajisto 12, A Tully 12, M Wethers 9, C Cook 9, T Webster 3, K Howarth 1) RYE HOUSE 37 (J Frampton 6, J Brundle 1, R Hawkins 0, C Neath 11, S Boxall 7, L Bowen 4, T Nelson 8).
Sunday, July 24 NATIONAL LEAGUE Mildenhall 57 (L Blackbird 15, M Baseby 5, D Halsey 2, J Jacobs 6, J Hargreaves 7, A Baseby 9, C Heeps 13) Hacney 35 (S Hazelden 7, r/r B Evans, D Mason 5, M Owen 5, B Morley 13, B Fremantle 0, B Hopwwod 5)
|
|
|
Post by Administrator on Aug 4, 2011 11:08:15 GMT
Wednesday, July 27, 2011 ELITE LEAGUE B Poole 44 (C Holder 14, D Andersson 12, D Watt 11, R Gafurov 3, r/r D Ward, G Havelock 3, I Bonderanko 1) Lakesdie Hammers 43 (L Richardson 9, K Nieminien 7, P Ljung 11, r/r A Shields, P Swiderski 0, R Mear 8, K Nilsson 8).
Thursday, July 28 PREMIER LEAGUE Sheffield 64 (R Ashworth 9, H Skidmore 11, J Auty 13, E Sanchez 8, S Parker 11, S Lambert 11, A Birks 1) Rye House 29 (J Frampton 14, J Brundle 1, R Hawkins 1, C Neath 5, S Boxall 2, L Bowen 4, T Nelson 2).
Friday, July 29 ELITE LEAGUE A Lakeside Hammers 55 (L Richardson 12, P Ljung 9, S Robson 10, r/r A Shields, J Kylmskorpi 7, R Mear 3, K Nilsson 14) Peterborough 41 (P Karlsson 12, L Sundstrom 4, N Koscluch 3, K Buzkowski 6, T Batchelor 12, T Nelson 2, R Lawson 1).
Saturday, July 30 PREMIER LEAGUE Rye Huse 54 (J Frampton 5, J Brundle 7, R Hawkins 6, C Neath 11, S Boxall 11, L Bowen 9, T Nelson 5) Plymouth 41 (B Barker 15, L Smart 0, H Stichauer 5, J Kristiansen 6, R Wells 11, K Hughes 3, J Knight 1).
Monday, August 1 ELITE LEAGUE B Wolverhampton 47 (F Lindgren 0, T Proctor 9, J Grieves 6, T Woffinden 11, P Karlsson 14, T Burmeister 6, R Wells 7) Lakeside Hammers 43 (L Richardson 9, P Ljung 10, K Nieminien 9, r/r P Swiderski, B Barker 10, R Mear 1, K Nilsson 4)
|
|
|
Post by Administrator on Aug 11, 2011 9:15:12 GMT
Thursday, August 4, 2011 PREMIER LEAGUE Redacar 45(J Lyons 13, A Roynon 1, M Kus 9, G Havelock 7, A Summmers 5, P Juul 3, R Branford 7) Rye House 45 (J Frampton 10, J Brundle 6, R Hawkins 7, C Neath 11, S Boxall 5, L Bowen 2, T Nelson 4).
Saturday, August 6, 2011 ELITE LEAGUE A Lakeside 42 (L Richardson 13, P Ljung 4, K Nieminien 6, r/r A Shields, P Swiderski 12, R Mear 5, K Nilsson 2) Coventry 48 (E Sayfutdinov 4, r/r K Larsen, R Fisher 12, K Pawlicki 12, E Kennett 15, N Morris 10, T McGowan 1). Protest entered by Lakeside re E Kennett's silencer. Result amended with Kennett's points deducted and three points scored by Morris who used Kennett's bike in heat 12 deducted. Score adjusted to Lakeside 42-Coventry 30.
Saturday, August 6, 2011 PREMIER LEAGUE Rye House 53 ( J Frampton 10, J Brundle 6, R Hawkins 2, C Neath 14, S Boxall 5, L Bowen 8, T Nelson 8) Redcar 36 (J Lyons 11, A Roynon 0, M Kus 6, G Havelock 7, A Summers 3, P Juul 6, R Branford 3).
Monday, August 8, 2011 PREMIER LEAGUE Newcastle 45 (J Lyons 15, D Snedden 7, J Haines 1, R Bach 6, C Nerdermark 6, K Newman 5, R Worrall 5) Rye House 44 (J Frampton 9, J Brundle 0, R Hawkins 5, C Neath 10, S Boxall 3, L Bowen 4, T Nelson 13).
|
|
|
Post by Administrator on Aug 18, 2011 10:27:35 GMT
Friday, August 12, 2011 ELITE LEAGUE A Lakeside 56 ( L Richardson 7, C Woodward 6, D Watt 12, r/r K Nieminen, P Swiderski 9, R Mear 12, K Nilsson 10) Swindon 36 (S Nicholls 10, L Bowen 1, J Monberg 10, S Stead 7, M Janowski 7, S Darkin 2, L Tomicek 1).
Saturday, August 13, 2011 PREMIER LEAGUE Rye House 47 (J Frampton 14, J Brundle 5, R Hawkins 7, C Neath 12, S Boxall 3, L Bowen 5, T Nelson 1) Glasgow 46 (J Screen 14, M Rajiski 2, C Henry 4, R Sweetman 2, J Grieves 8, A Baseby 1, T Pijper 16).
Sunday, August 14, 2011 NATIONAL LEAGUE Newport 54 (T Kurtz 12, T Young 6, D Johnson 3, M Bates 6, J Herne 13, R Andrews 6, J White-Williams 8) Hackney 39 (B Evans 1, B Morley 13, D Mason 9, S Hazelden 7, B Hopwood 5, B Freemantle 0, M Owen 4).
|
|
|
Post by Administrator on Aug 25, 2011 11:10:40 GMT
Friday, August 18, 2011 ELITE LEAGUE B Lakeside 66 (L Richardson 15, T Proctor 7, r/r P Swiderski, K Nieminien 12, N Klindt 10, K Nilsson 9, R Mear 13) Peterborough 26 (M Karlsson 1, N Kosluch 2, L Sundstrom 9, T Batchelor 12, K Gomolski 1, R Lawson 1).
Saturday, August 20 PREMIER LEAGUE Rye House v Scunthorpe. Postponed, rain.
|
|
|
Post by Administrator on Sept 4, 2011 9:42:01 GMT
Thursday, August 25, 2011 PREMIER LEAGUE Ipswich 55 (K Doolan 10, T Poole 2, M Tresarieu 7, M Risager 12, L Bejjre 11, J Hart 6, C Mills 7) Rye House 37 (J Frampton 11, L Bowen 3, R Hawkins 8, C Neath 3, S Boxall 2, J Brundle 4, T Nelson 6)
Saturday, August 27 NATIONAL LEAGUE Hackney 42( B Evans 6, B Morley 16, D Mason 8, S Hazelden 4, r/r B Hopwood, B Fremantle 0, M Owen 6) Mildenhall 48 (R Branford 12, M Baseby 7, J Jacobs 5, L Blackbird 8, J Hargreaves 6, D Halsey 4, A Baseby 6).
Monday, August 29 PREMIER LEAGUE Rye House 51 ( J Frampton 6, L Bowen 6, R Hawkins 5, C Neath 15, s Boxall 6, J Brundle 2, T Nelson 11) Newcastle 38 (J Lyons 13, D Sneddon 4, J Haines 4, r/r R Bach, C Nedermark 7, K Newman 4, R Worrall 5).
Friday, August 26, 2011 ELITE LEAGUE B Lakeside v Birmingham Postponed; rain.
|
|
|
Post by Administrator on Sept 8, 2011 10:56:56 GMT
Wednesday, August 31 NATIONAL LEAGUE Belle Vue 46 (K Howarth 12, A Mckinna 8, K Mason 9, B Bekker 1, J Garrity 12, C Widman 3, S Richardson 3) Hackney 44 (B Evans 3, B Morley 10, D Mason 7, S Hazelden 10, r/r B Hopwood, B Freemantle 1, M Owen 13).
Friday, September 2, 2011 ELITE LEAGUE B Lakeside 51 (L Richardson 13, P Ljung 9, T Proctor 6, r/r P Swiderski, J Davidsson 11, K Nilsson 7, R Mear 5) Birmingham 42 (D Watt 10, A Dryml 0, D King 7, L Ostergaard 1, D Nermark 11, A Summers 10, C Vissing 3).
Friday, September 2, 2011 PREMIER LEAGUE Plymouth 46 (B Barker 13, r/r L Smart, J Kristianssen 10, J Sedgman 3, R Wells 10, G Franchetti 1, J Cockle 9) Rye House 44 (C Neath 2m R Hawkins 7, L Bowen 9, S Boxall 10, J FRampton 6, J Brundle 4, T Nelson 6).
|
|
|
Post by Administrator on Sept 15, 2011 9:35:50 GMT
Thursday, September 9, 2011 PREMIER LEAGUE Sheffield 69 (S Parker 10, H Skidmore 9, R Ashworth 13, E Sanchez 5, J Auty 15, Lambert 9, A Birks 8) Rye House 21 (C Neath 2, R Hawkins 3, L Bowen 1, S Boxall 4, J Frampton 8, J Brundle 2, T Nelson 1).
Sunday, September 11, 2011 PREMIER LEAGUE Rye House v Plymouth. Postponed: rain.
Sunday, September 11, 2011 NATIONAL LEAGUE Hackney v Scunthorpe Postponed: waterlogged track.
|
|
|
Post by Administrator on Sept 23, 2011 10:27:59 GMT
Saturday, September 17, 2011. PREMIER LEAGUE Berwick 43 (K Doolan 11, r/r J Franc, L Eklof 0, R Wells 9, L Complin 10, A McKinna 6, J Mudgway 7) Rye House 41 (R Hawkins 10, L Bowen 3, S Boxall 10, J Frampton 9, J Brundle 0, T Nelson 9).
Sunday, September 18 PREMIER LEAGUE Rye House 56 (R Hawkins 7, L Bowen 11, S Boxall 14, J Frampton 13, J Brundle 4, T Nelson 7) Plymouth 38 (B Barker 13, r/r J Sedgman, K Hughes 1, R Wells 10, G Franchetti 4, J Cockle 1).
|
|
|
Post by Administrator on Sept 29, 2011 9:11:54 GMT
Saturday, September 24, 2011. PREMIER LEAGUE Rye House 47 (R Hawkins 6, L Bowen 14, S Boxall 3, J Frampton 7, J Brundle 1, T Nelson 16) Sheffield 44 (S Parker 10, H Skidmore 4, E Sanchez 5, R Ashworth 13, J Auty 8, A Birks 0, S Lambert 4).
|
|
|
Post by Administrator on Oct 6, 2011 10:10:01 GMT
Friday, September 30, 2011. KNOCKOUT CUP, SEMI-FINAL, FIRST LEG Lakeside 48 (L Richardson 9, P Ljung 11, S Robson 8, J Davidson 10, r/r P Swiderski, R Mear 5, K Nilsson 5) Belle Vue 45 (R Schlein 8, P Hougard 4, J Frampton 0, C Gjedde 7, C Harris 17, R Kling 8, L Jankowski 1).
Saturday, October 1 PREMIER LEAGUE Workington 55 (R Harrison 9, r/r P Kildemand, S Nielsen 4, R Lawson 15, A Roynon 11, J Courtney 9, K Ingalls 14) Rye House 36 (r/r C Neath, R Hawkins 12, L Bowen 4, S Boxall 3, J Frampton 2, R Blacklock 0, T Nelson 15).
Sunday, Octo er 2 PREMIER LEAGUE Rye House 47 (r/r C Neath, R Hawkins 9, L Bowen 0, S Boxall 9, S Masters 9, B Morley 5, T Nelson 15) Scunthorpe 43 (D Howe 13, B Wilson 4, T Jorgensen 5, R Hall 10, C Wilkinson 2, M Toft 4, S Worrall 3).
|
|
|
Post by Administrator on Oct 14, 2011 13:21:46 GMT
Wednesday, October 5, 2011. KNOCKOUT CUP, SEMI-FINAL, SECOND LEG Belle Vue v Lakeside Hammers. Postponed, rain
Friday, October 7, 2011 NATIONAL LEAGUE (at Lakeside) HACKNEY 52 (D Mason 12, r/r B Evans, J Kingston 3, S Hazelden 8, B Morley 11, B Fremantle 2, M Owen 13, M Baldock 3) Scunthorpe 39 (r/r S Worrall, L Smethills 3, R Worrall 15, A Wrathall 7, S Nielsen 6, C Dwyer 6, B Holloway 2).
Sunday, October 9 PREMIER LEAGUE Rye House 54 (C Neath 14, R Hawkins 6, r/r L Bowen, S Boxall 4, J Frampton 7, J Brundle 10, T Nelson 13) Workington 39 (R Harrison 5, r/r P Kildemand, S Nielsen 1, R Lawson 4, E Sanchez 9, J Courtney 2, K Ingalls 18).
|
|
|
Post by Administrator on Oct 20, 2011 11:55:54 GMT
Wednesday, October 12, 2011 KOCKOUT CUP, SEMI-FINAL, SECOND LEG Belle Vue 42 (R Schlein 8, C Cook8, P Hougard 7, C Gjedde 5, C Harris 8, R King 3, J Auty 2) Lakeside Hammer 33 (L Richardson 0, r/r J Davidsson, S Robson 5, R Fisher 7, K Ljung 7, R Mear 1, K Nilsson 15). Belle Vue won 87-81 on aggregate.
Sunday, October 16, 2011 PREMIER LEAGUE Rye House 40 (C Neath 5, R Hawkins 8, r/r L Bowen, S Boxall 6, J Frampton 13, J Brundle 1, T Nelson 7) Ipswich 50 (K Doolan 10, T Poole 7, M Tresarrieu 11, L Bejrre 3, J Hart 10, K Howarth 3).
|
|